Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3695,822
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6706,009
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4595,878
YaoundeCameroon 10,0836,266
YokoCameroon 10,0216,227
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,367849
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9711,846
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7281,074
YanjiChina 9,9326,172
YichangChina 11,6917,265
YinchuanChina 10,9096,779
YiningChina 10,2226,352
YariguiesColombia 4,1012,549
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9571,838
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8481,770
YazdIran 10,6196,599
YakushimaJapan 11,1626,936
YamagataJapan 9,9786,201
YamaguchiJapan 10,7496,679
YokkaichiJapan 10,4636,502
YokohamaJapan 10,2806,388
YonagoJapan 10,5486,554
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0547,491
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8487,984
YeMyanmar 13,5378,412
YolaNigeria 9,7486,058
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8256,727
YurimaguasPeru 5,4803,405
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4105,226
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0485,623
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0806,264
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9601,840
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1882,603
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2161,377
York, PaUsa 601373
Youngstown/ OhUsa 272169
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9821,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -