Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0296,854
TiranaAlbania 7,8724,892
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1815,084
TebessaAlgeria 7,4994,660
TimimounAlgeria 7,3314,556
TindoufAlgeria 6,7764,211
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5114,667
TrelewArgentina 9,7476,057
TucumanArgentina 7,9764,956
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6879,748
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6879,748
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3638,925
TibooburraAustralia 15,7639,796
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6929,130
TshaneBotswana 12,9758,063
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1954,471
TarauacaBrazil 5,8233,618
TauaBrazil 6,9324,307
TefeBrazil 5,4733,401
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9834,961
TeresinaBrazil 6,7004,164
TiriosBrazil 5,2673,273
TorresBrazil 8,7315,426
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0803,778
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7824,836
TriunfoBrazil 7,2444,501
TucuruiBrazil 6,1753,837
TuriacuBrazil 6,2303,872
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0091,870
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5042,178
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8062,365
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7981,117
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7161,688
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7761,104
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 772480
Timmins, OnCanada 632393
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3242,065
Toronto, OntarioCanada 300186
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 283176
Trenton, OnCanada 458284
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,305811
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7801,106
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1525,687
TaiyuanChina 10,9146,782
TaoyuanChina 12,0537,490
TengchongChina 12,4397,730
TønderDenmark 6,3393,939
TylstrupDenmark 6,2763,900
TystofteDenmark 6,4574,013
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9521,835
TahrirEgypt 9,4035,843
TantaEgypt 9,4115,848
TallinEstonia 6,8584,262
TartuEstonia 7,0214,363
TampereFinland 6,6844,153
TurkuFinland 6,6804,151
ToulonFrance 6,8464,254
ToulouseFrance 6,5064,043
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9715,575
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0226,228
TchibanGabon 10,5506,556
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2575,752
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4994,038
TamaleGhana 8,6565,379
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1325,053
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3225,171
TimehriGuyana 4,7272,938
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2442,016
TelaHonduras 3,0641,904
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9418,663
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9418,663
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6459,722
TabrizIran 9,6495,996
TeheranIran 10,1176,287
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5545,937
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7734,830
TarvisioItaly 7,1264,428
TermoliItaly 7,5194,672
TorinoItaly 6,8474,255
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8324,245
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6354,744
TrevicoItaly 7,6014,723
TrevisoItaly 7,0944,409
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1914,469
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8414,251
TabouIvory Coast 8,5065,286
TadotsuJapan 10,6466,616
TakadaJapan 10,1816,326
TakamatsuJapan 10,6306,606
TakayamaJapan 10,3156,410
TanegashimaJapan 11,1156,907
TatenoJapan 10,1996,338
TateyamaJapan 10,3146,409
TokushimaJapan 10,6346,608
TokyoJapan 10,2526,370
TomakomaiJapan 9,5095,909
TottoriJapan 10,5076,529
ToyamaJapan 10,2636,378
ToyookaJapan 10,4786,511
TsuJapan 10,4866,516
TsurugaJapan 10,4156,472
TsuyamaJapan 10,5586,561
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2125,724
TripoliLebanon 9,4005,841
TobrukLibya 8,8605,506
TripoliLibya 8,0525,004
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9794,337
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7789,183
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0759,367
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7049,137
ThyoloMalawi 13,5058,392
TawauMalaysia 14,3558,921
TessalitMali 8,0174,982
TimbuktuMali 7,9424,935
TombMali 7,9474,938
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1324,432
TacubayaMexico 3,0301,883
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6901,671
TarialanMongolia 9,7116,034
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8146,099
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9486,182
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2606,376
TangierMorocco 6,4424,003
TarfayaMorocco 6,3703,958
TazaMorocco 6,6804,151
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9238,030
TaungooMyanmar 13,1308,159
ThandweMyanmar 13,1758,187
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3158,274
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5188,400
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4758,995
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7918,570
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5998,451
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5609,048
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7408,538
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2518,856
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1278,779
TahouaNiger 8,7455,434
TillaberyNiger 8,4915,276
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6696,630
TromsoNorway 6,0103,735
TrondheimNorway 5,9853,719
ThumraitOman 11,9677,436
TacnaPeru 6,9124,295
TarapotoPeru 5,5453,446
TrujilloPeru 5,6943,538
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3478,294
TorunPoland 6,9874,342
TimisoaraRomania 7,6414,748
TambovRussia 8,1075,038
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0526,246
TaraRussia 8,7085,411
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9004,909
TermezRussia 10,5976,585
TernejRussia 9,4735,887
TobolskRussia 8,4575,255
TomskRussia 8,8935,526
Tot’MaRussia 7,5474,690
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7154,794
TuapseRussia 8,7525,439
TuraRussia 8,0845,023
TurukhanskRussia 7,8934,905
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8156,720
TortosaSpain 6,6094,107
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0618,738
TokerSudan 10,8966,771
TartousSyria 9,3685,821
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0457,485
TaboraTanzania 12,4767,753
TakThailand 13,3538,298
TrangThailand 14,3928,943
TabligboTogo 9,0625,631
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4077,088
TunisTunisia 7,5534,693
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7776,076
TireeUk 5,3683,336
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7463,571
TernopilUkraine 7,6144,731
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9625,569
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,156718
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7372,943
Talladega, AlUsa 1,142710
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,401870
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6721,039
Tarboro, NcUsa 918571
Taunton, MaUsa 984611
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,132703
Temple, TxUsa 1,8311,138
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6251,010
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,300808
Tiffin, OhUsa 210131
Toledo, IaUsa 827514
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 169105
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4331,512
Topeka, KsUsa 1,144711
Towanda, PaUsa 556345
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9031,183
Tuckerton, NjUsa 816507
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7211,691
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,336830
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,159720
Two Harbors, MnUsa 815506
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2366,361
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4942,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -