Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6086,592
ShkoderAlbania 7,8014,848
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3144,545
SaltaArgentina 7,7554,819
San AntonioArgentina 9,4885,896
San LuisArgentina 8,6485,374
San RafaelArgentina 8,7535,440
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0485,623
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0985,032
SarmientoArgentina 9,9456,180
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2779,493
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2709,489
SalzburgAustria 7,0064,354
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4045,844
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6405,990
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5275,920
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2872,664
SaveBenin 9,0325,613
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0564,385
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6064,726
SalvadorBrazil 7,6974,783
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6205,356
SantaremBrazil 5,7913,598
SantosBrazil 8,3365,180
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0735,017
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3443,943
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1384,436
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6175,355
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4395,244
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2165,106
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3733,960
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1555,067
São PauloBrazil 8,2795,145
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0364,993
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9763,714
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3604,574
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5424,686
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9964,969
SobralBrazil 6,7254,179
SoureBrazil 5,9513,698
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1644,452
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0275,609
SurubimBrazil 7,3964,596
SadovoBulgaria 8,1305,052
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0735,017
SofiaBulgaria 7,9974,970
SiemreapCambodia 13,7098,519
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8521,151
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2311,386
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,387862
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7172,310
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8681,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,446899
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0371,266
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 405252
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7591,093
Scott, SkCanada 2,1791,354
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,505935
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,571976
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 940584
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2042,612
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,063661
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,042648
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6511,648
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4172,123
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9841,233
Summerside, PeCanada 1,558968
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0391,267
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0471,272
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8451,146
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0753,775
SalCape Verde 6,3273,932
SantiagoChile 8,5985,343
SewellChile 8,6665,385
ShanghaiChina 11,3937,080
ShantouChina 12,3627,682
ShenyangChina 10,2276,355
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3842,103
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6432,264
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6782,286
SibenikCroatia 7,4574,634
SplitCroatia 7,5074,665
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6414,127
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2803,902
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8911,797
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0231,879
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9531,835
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8801,790
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9411,827
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9901,858
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8691,783
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9641,842
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9101,808
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0461,893
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9291,820
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8611,778
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8341,761
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9971,862
San GabrielEcuador 4,7422,947
SalloumEgypt 8,9705,574
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1755,701
SohagEgypt 9,8066,094
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7826,078
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3102,057
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8056,714
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4123,984
StrasbourgFrance 6,6294,119
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3263,310
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0493,137
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9345,552
SchleswigGermany 6,3993,977
StuttgartGermany 6,7124,171
SamosGreece 8,5955,341
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3455,186
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5905,338
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2942,047
SiguiriGuinea 7,8334,867
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1861,980
SzegedHungary 7,5384,684
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2614,512
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3952,731
SagarIndia 12,3507,675
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1536,930
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8008,575
SemnanIran 10,2246,353
ShahroudIran 10,2126,346
ShirazIran 10,7646,689
ShannonIreland 5,3813,344
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9274,304
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6014,723
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8914,903
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0544,384
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1784,460
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7984,846
SigonellaItaly 7,8364,870
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5705,325
SagaJapan 10,8836,763
SaigoJapan 10,4716,507
SakaiJapan 10,5406,550
SakataJapan 9,9366,174
SapporoJapan 9,4765,888
SaseboJapan 10,9156,782
SendaiJapan 9,9536,185
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8326,731
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7906,705
ShinjoJapan 9,9316,171
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6456,615
ShirakawaJapan 10,0926,271
ShizuokaJapan 10,3816,451
SumotoJapan 10,5936,583
SuttsuJapan 9,5475,932
SuwaJapan 10,2896,394
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5295,300
SavannakhetLaos 13,3478,294
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0354,372
SiluteLithuania 6,9814,338
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9424,935
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5429,036
SalimaMalawi 13,2788,251
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1778,810
SibuMalaysia 14,7609,172
SanMali 8,0454,999
SegouMali 7,9334,930
SikassoMali 8,1225,047
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4159,579
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1991,988
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1566,311
SainshandMongolia 10,1556,310
SafiMorocco 6,3953,974
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5034,041
SittweMyanmar 12,9828,067
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9643,706
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5353,439
SaiqOman 11,6377,231
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0317,476
SurOman 11,7787,319
SialkotPakistan 11,3147,030
SibbiPakistan 11,4177,095
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1865,087
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5414,065
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4738,373
SandomierzPoland 7,3164,546
SniezkaPoland 6,9794,337
SuwalkiPoland 7,1414,438
SzczecinPoland 6,7484,193
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1363,813
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8753,030
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1651,966
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4609,607
Satu MareRomania 7,5884,715
SibiuRomania 7,8044,850
SulinaRomania 8,1735,079
SadrinskRussia 8,5635,321
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0654,390
SalekhardRussia 7,5644,700
SaratovRussia 8,4135,228
SejmcanRussia 7,2594,511
SelagoncyRussia 7,7774,833
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6565,379
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9285,548
SmolenskRussia 7,5374,684
SociRussia 8,8325,488
SortovalaRussia 6,9544,321
SuntarRussia 8,1785,082
SurgutRussia 8,2315,115
SverdlovskRussia 8,4065,224
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6604,760
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3482,080
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9556,186
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1208,774
SingaporeSingapore 15,0339,341
SliacSlovakia 7,3144,545
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5586,561
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3746,446
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1703,834
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2873,907
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1533,823
SevilleSpain 6,3433,942
SennarSudan 11,0236,850
ShambatSudan 10,7706,693
ShendiSudan 10,7476,679
StenseleSweden 6,1903,847
StockholmSweden 6,5604,076
StorlienSweden 6,0663,769
SundsvallSweden 6,3443,942
SantisSwitzerland 6,8144,234
SongeaTanzania 13,1278,157
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2868,256
SongkhlaThailand 14,4238,963
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6168,461
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2148,833
SurinThailand 13,5468,417
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6955,403
SokodeTogo 8,8545,502
SfaxTunisia 7,7314,804
SousseTunisia 7,6514,754
SamsunTurkey 8,8485,498
SiirtTurkey 9,4435,868
SivasTurkey 9,0175,603
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4596,499
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6643,519
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3433,320
SarataUkraine 8,1005,033
SarnyUkraine 7,5344,682
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4485,249
SumyUkraine 7,9694,952
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3127,030
SaltoUruguay 8,6615,382
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2522,021
Safford, AzUsa 2,5991,615
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 896557
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6701,038
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 780485
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,258781
Saint Peter, MnUsa 894555
Salem, InUsa 511318
Salem, OrUsa 3,1771,974
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3981,490
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0121,250
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0341,264
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1831,978
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3612,089
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1651,967
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3712,095
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 902561
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3412,076
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3312,070
Santuck, ScUsa 894555
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 405251
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,219757
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6161,004
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Scottsburg, InUsa 511318
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0841,917
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0841,916
Sedan, KsUsa 1,296806
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0501,895
Selma, AlUsa 1,273791
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 855531
Seymour, InUsa 511318
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 581361
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9241,195
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,509938
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,095680
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,112691
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 309192
Southport, NcUsa 1,091678
Sparta, IlUsa 781485
Spencer, WvUsa 475295
Spickard, MoUsa 941585
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7251,694
Spooner, WiUsa 772480
Springfield, IlUsa 657408
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,091678
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9703,710
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 925575
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 779484
Stambaugh, MiUsa 562349
Stamford, CtUsa 776482
State College, PaUsa 491305
State University, MsUsa 1,229764
State University, NmUsa 2,4321,511
Staunton, VaUsa 633393
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9901,237
Steffenville, MoUsa 820510
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2572,024
Storm Lake, IaUsa 996619
Storrs, CtUsa 892554
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,300808
Summerville, ScUsa 1,137707
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9271,819
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 949590
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,096681
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 559348
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3426,427
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0422,512
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1892,603
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7832,972
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5644,079
SocotraYemen 12,4347,727
SenangaZambia 12,5327,788
SerenjeZambia 12,8878,008
SeshekeZambia 12,7147,901
SolweziZambia 12,4997,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -