Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9066,777
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9218,651
ParanaArgentina 8,6275,361
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5025,283
PehuajoArgentina 9,0275,609
PergaminoArgentina 8,8495,499
PigeArgentina 9,2015,718
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5285,300
PosadasArgentina 8,2995,157
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0965,031
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5355,304
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0965,652
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94511,151
Port HedlandAustralia 16,79210,435
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7972,981
ParakouBenin 8,9455,559
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4804,648
ParacatuBrazil 7,6454,751
ParanaBrazil 7,1384,435
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3965,217
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6944,781
ParintinsBrazil 5,7163,552
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5784,088
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5185,293
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7994,846
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0864,403
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3814,586
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8194,859
PeixeBrazil 7,0534,383
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2414,500
PicosBrazil 6,9664,328
PiraiBrazil 8,3235,172
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4084,604
PompeuBrazil 7,9344,930
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8054,850
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8483,634
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3635,197
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0723,773
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7435,433
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9194,300
PosseBrazil 7,3654,576
PlevenBulgaria 8,0144,980
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1175,044
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8978,636
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8421,766
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8551,774
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8751,787
Petawawa, OnCanada 557346
Peterborough, OnCanada 397247
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,085674
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9251,196
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4262,129
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,394866
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0171,253
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1171,937
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6252,253
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7281,074
ParronChile 8,6835,396
Puerto AysenChile 9,8826,141
Puerto MonttChile 9,4415,867
Punta ArenasChile 10,7386,673
PingbianChina 11,5867,199
PeralesColombia 4,3582,708
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3692,715
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6772,285
PragueCzech Republic 6,9344,309
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9731,847
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9131,810
PoloDominican Republic 2,9831,854
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8351,762
PichilingueEcuador 4,9163,055
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9043,047
PuyoEcuador 4,9753,091
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4495,872
ParisFrance 6,2793,902
PerpignanFrance 6,6614,139
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,85111,093
Port-GentilGabon 10,2036,340
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9263,061
PotsdamGermany 6,7224,177
PatrasGreece 8,2255,111
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7892,354
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2682,031
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6042,240
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9151,812
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0901,920
PecsHungary 7,4444,626
PambanIndia 13,9288,655
PuneIndia 12,7757,938
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3269,523
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0809,371
PadovaItaly 7,0914,406
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9894,343
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6774,771
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6584,759
PantelleriaItaly 7,6754,770
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0304,369
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3064,540
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2834,526
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4374,621
PiacenzaItaly 6,9854,341
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1074,416
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1804,462
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4604,636
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6664,764
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3764,584
PrizziItaly 7,7124,793
PakseLaos 13,4918,384
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6349,094
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5549,666
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5909,688
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7307,289
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7644,825
PatheinMyanmar 13,3658,305
PutaoMyanmar 12,1947,578
PyiMyanmar 13,1418,166
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3138,273
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5528,422
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7288,531
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2182,000
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6415,991
PohangNorth Korea 10,6356,609
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4446,490
PadidanPakistan 11,7067,274
PanjgurPakistan 11,5397,170
ParachinarPakistan 11,0416,861
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6857,261
PeshawarPakistan 11,0726,880
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8988,637
PilarParaguay 8,1715,077
PiscoPeru 6,3463,944
PiuraPeru 5,3653,334
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3403,940
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7498,544
PoznanPoland 6,9324,307
PrzemyslPoland 7,4374,621
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0503,759
PortalegrePortugal 6,1223,804
Porto Portugal 5,9343,687
PavelecRussia 7,9354,931
PecoraRussia 7,5064,664
PermRussia 8,1705,077
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8234,861
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0844,402
PjatigorskRussia 8,9525,563
PoronajskRussia 8,8215,482
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5415,307
Providenja BayRussia 5,7983,603
PskovRussia 7,1374,435
PodorSenegal 6,9834,339
PopradSlovakia 7,3484,566
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9098,643
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5988,450
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8454,254
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0808,750
Port SudanSudan 10,7626,688
ParamariboSuriname 4,9523,077
PiteňSweden 6,3483,945
PalmyraSyria 9,5375,926
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5545,937
PhetchabunThailand 13,3938,322
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3588,301
PhraeThailand 13,2108,209
PhuketThailand 14,3558,921
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3278,903
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6568,486
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9118,644
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1652,588
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7863,596
PoltavaUkraine 8,0665,012
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8495,499
PradoUruguay 9,0755,639
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1275,672
Palestine, IlUsa 611380
Pana, IlUsa 648403
Paoli, InUsa 511318
Paris, IlUsa 533331
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,042648
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,489925
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9641,220
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,534953
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,337831
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,132703
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8431,766
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,440895
Peoria, IlUsa 611380
Perry, OkUsa 1,428888
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 733455
Philo, OhUsa 344214
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7321,698
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,401871
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,249776
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 971604
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,079670
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 360224
Plainfield, NjUsa 776482
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,013630
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,037644
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3961,489
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 971604
Pontiac, IlUsa 543338
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,103686
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1301,945
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7501,088
Port Jervis, NyUsa 697433
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1301,945
Portage, WiUsa 496309
Portland, MaineUsa 1,028639
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1331,947
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 662411
Prescott, ArUsa 1,324823
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6781,664
Princess Anne, MdUsa 812504
Princeton, InUsa 698434
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 960597
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8821,170
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4292,752
PetaukeZambia 13,0498,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -