Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6506,618
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6546,620
MilianaAlgeria 7,0144,359
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5667,187
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1319,402
Malarg EArgentina 8,8345,490
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4775,889
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3585,815
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6815,395
MendozaArgentina 8,5605,319
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5565,317
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5485,312
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6319,092
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4599,606
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80310,441
MeekatharraAustralia 17,34910,781
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9739,926
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9689,923
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0299,961
Mount GambierAustralia 16,30410,131
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3669,549
MuharraqBahrain 10,9726,818
MinskBelarus 7,3894,592
MogilevBelarus 7,5064,664
MaunBotswana 12,8217,967
MacapaBrazil 5,7393,566
MacauBrazil 7,0924,407
MaceioBrazil 7,5634,700
MachadoBrazil 8,1305,052
ManausBrazil 5,6243,495
MarabaBrazil 6,3653,955
MaringaBrazil 8,0404,996
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7803,592
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6514,755
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4104,605
MonteiroBrazil 7,3144,545
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7494,815
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9764,335
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3704,580
MamfeCameroon 9,7596,065
MarouaCameroon 9,7986,088
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8181,751
Maniwaki, QcCanada 664412
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,2121,374
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0232,500
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5122,183
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2451,395
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1861,980
Moncton, NbCanada 1,488925
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,301809
Montreal, QuebecCanada 812505
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 786488
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8941,177
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 939584
Morden, MbCanada 1,347837
Muskoka, OnCanada 368229
MoundouChad 10,0866,268
MatecanaColombia 4,3062,676
MoroniComoros 13,8078,580
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1844,464
MarstalDenmark 6,4353,999
Melville HallDominica 3,6852,290
MichesDominican Republic 2,9741,848
MocaDominican Republic 2,8751,786
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8471,769
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7811,728
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9621,841
MilagroEcuador 5,0283,125
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1225,668
MinyaEgypt 9,6165,976
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8676,131
MassawaEritrea 11,2546,993
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1613,207
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5984,100
MarseilleFrance 6,7784,212
MontpellierFrance 6,6854,154
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2283,248
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0715,637
MakokouGabon 10,4416,488
MayumbaGabon 10,5636,564
MitzicGabon 10,3176,411
MkamboGabon 10,4936,521
MoandaGabon 10,6336,608
MouilaGabon 10,4766,510
MagdeburgGermany 6,6544,135
MunichGermany 6,8994,287
MünsterGermany 6,4313,996
MethoniGreece 8,3305,176
MilosGreece 8,5165,292
MitiliniGreece 8,4685,262
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4625,259
MacentaGuinea 8,0224,985
MamouGuinea 7,6754,770
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2435,123
MiskolcHungary 7,4444,626
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4068,331
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7657,311
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7017,893
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2368,225
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3398,910
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0618,738
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8349,218
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3188,898
MashhadIran 10,4236,477
Malin HeadIreland 5,3813,344
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1694,455
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7524,817
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8224,861
MilanItaly 6,9224,301
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8754,272
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2434,501
ManIvory Coast 8,2695,139
MaebashiJapan 10,2136,347
MaizuruJapan 10,4666,504
MakurazakiJapan 11,0866,889
MatsueJapan 10,5566,559
MatsumotoJapan 10,2766,386
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7286,667
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5987,207
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5366,547
MishimaJapan 10,3446,428
MitoJapan 10,1536,309
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4146,471
MiyakoJapan 9,7746,073
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9397,419
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0096,841
MiyazakiJapan 10,9756,820
MombetsuJapan 9,2685,760
MoriokaJapan 9,8046,092
MuroranJapan 9,5625,942
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7316,669
MutsuJapan 9,6505,997
Ma’AnJordan 9,7646,067
MafraqJordan 9,6045,968
MombasaKenya 12,9168,026
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8218,588
MaseruLesotho 13,7728,558
MonroviaLiberia 8,1265,050
MisratahLibya 8,2135,103
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3558,920
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3518,918
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9239,273
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5359,032
MakhangaMalawi 13,5278,406
MangochiMalawi 13,3828,316
MwmosaMalawi 13,5308,408
MzimbaMalawi 13,0618,116
MzuzuMalawi 13,0608,116
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9549,293
MersingMalaysia 14,9159,268
MiriMalaysia 14,4828,999
MaleMaldives 14,2628,862
MenakaMali 8,4305,238
MoptiMali 8,0184,982
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7176,660
MazatlanMexico 3,0761,911
MeridaMexico 2,5291,571
Mexico CityMexico 3,0301,883
MonterreyMexico 2,4871,546
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0981,925
MaantyMongolia 9,9216,165
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1026,278
MatadMongolia 9,8236,104
MurenMongolia 9,7106,034
MarrakechMorocco 6,5314,058
MeknesMorocco 6,5844,091
MideltMorocco 6,7204,176
MaputoMozambique 13,9658,678
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8538,609
MandalayMyanmar 12,7897,947
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9168,026
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8498,606
MindatMyanmar 12,8497,985
MonywaMyanmar 12,7747,938
MyeikMyanmar 13,8498,606
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4137,714
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3793,964
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4218,961
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7108,519
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9968,698
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1138,770
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4442,140
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4692,156
MagariaNiger 9,1785,704
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4065,845
MaradiNiger 8,9985,592
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5985,965
MakurdiNigeria 9,5465,932
MinnaNigeria 9,2425,743
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8636,750
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0013,729
MajisOman 11,4527,117
MasirahOman 11,9337,415
Muscat  Oman 11,6187,219
MultanPakistan 11,4677,126
MurreePakistan 11,1326,917
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6558,485
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5844,713
MoyobambaPeru 5,4863,409
MactanPhilippines 13,4848,379
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1618,178
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9063,670
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7116,656
MagadanRussia 7,6004,723
MahackalaRussia 9,2565,752
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7344,185
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7344,185
MarkovoRussia 6,4694,020
MinusinskRussia 9,2495,747
MogocaRussia 9,0415,618
MoscowRussia 7,6954,782
MurmanskRussia 6,5154,048
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4926,520
MatamSenegal 7,1934,470
MogadishuSomalia 12,8347,975
MadridSpain 6,3393,939
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3333,935
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9314,307
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4924,034
MelillaSpain 6,6934,159
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6984,162
MalakalSudan 11,2106,966
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8778,623
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7084,169
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0878,132
Mae SariangThailand 13,2128,210
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3758,311
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3498,295
MalatyaTurkey 9,1895,710
MersinTurkey 9,1335,675
MuglaTurkey 8,7235,420
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7633,581
ManstonUk 6,0843,781
MeloUruguay 8,8785,517
MercedesUruguay 8,8505,500
MontevideoUruguay 9,0745,639
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,147713
Madison, FlUsa 1,334829
Madison, InUsa 475295
Madison, NeUsa 1,152716
Madison, WisconsinUsa 515320
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,254780
Manitowoc, WiUsa 394245
Marble Hill, MoUsa 867538
Marengo, IlUsa 504313
Marion, InUsa 333207
Marion, NcUsa 783487
Marquette, MichiganUsa 532331
Marshall, TxUsa 1,530951
Martinsburg, WvUsa 611380
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0063,111
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 385239
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,6721,661
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 718446
Mcminnville, TnUsa 848527
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,337831
Medford, WiUsa 633393
Mellette, SdUsa 1,297806
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,070665
Mena, ArUsa 1,300808
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,289801
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7291,075
Mexico, MoUsa 876544
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9331,201
Midland, TxUsa 2,0841,295
Milan, MnUsa 1,062660
Milbank, SdUsa 1,115693
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8401,143
Milford, DeUsa 805500
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,112691
Millen, GaUsa 1,138707
Millport, OhUsa 277172
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 976606
Milwaukee, WiUsa 399248
Minden, NeUsa 1,339832
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 844524
Minonk, IlUsa 551342
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4671,533
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,446899
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 642399
Monmouth, IlUsa 697433
Monroe, NcUsa 912567
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,062660
Montgomery AlUsa 1,227762
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1771,353
Moorestown, NjUsa 745463
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,029639
Morganton, NcUsa 783487
Moro, OrUsa 3,0201,877
Morris, MnUsa 1,082673
Morrison, IlUsa 587365
Mount Airy, NcUsa 689428
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 196122
Mount Washington, NhUsa 951591
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 752467
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 847526
Muskegon, MiUsa 265164
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,332828
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9222,437
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7682,341
MaracayVenezuela 3,9342,444
MaturinVenezuela 4,1672,590
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8712,406
MeridaVenezuela 3,9952,482
MagoyeZambia 12,8778,002
MansaZambia 12,6187,841
MbalaZambia 12,6487,860
MfuweZambia 13,0288,096
MisamfuZambia 12,7367,914
MonguZambia 12,4617,743
MpikaZambia 12,8868,008
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1088,145
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8978,015
MumbwaZambia 12,7767,939
MwinilungaZambia 12,3097,649
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4328,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -