Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5814,090
LuandaAngola 11,1836,949
LuenaAngola 11,9447,422
La PlataArgentina 9,0365,615
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4554,633
La RiojaArgentina 8,2175,106
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8065,472
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4266,479
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8704,891
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9449,908
LavertonAustralia 15,9879,935
LearmonthAustralia 17,21810,699
LongreachAustralia 15,1899,438
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1889,438
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5059,013
Low HeadAustralia 15,9589,917
LinzAustria 7,0504,381
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5563,453
LerwickUk 5,5563,452
La PazBolivia 6,7894,219
LavrasBrazil 8,1325,053
LencoisBrazil 7,4884,653
LinharesBrazil 8,2095,101
LondrinaBrazil 8,0685,014
LomBulgaria 7,9024,910
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0951,302
La Tuque, QcCanada 570354
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3342,072
Langara, BcCanada 3,7952,358
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,089677
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3861,483
London, OnCanada 15093
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9161,812
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0001,243
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0171,875
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1783,839
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1975,094
LanzhouChina 11,1926,955
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9137,403
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4382,758
LimonCosta Rica 3,6732,283
LarnacaCyprus 9,2345,738
LimassolCyprus 9,2155,726
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5507,799
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9067,399
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2373,876
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0361,886
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8941,798
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0061,868
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8071,744
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7922,978
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2443,259
LuxorEgypt 9,9476,181
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3002,051
Laucala BayFiji 12,0547,491
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8994,287
Le MansFrance 6,1883,845
LilleFrance 6,2333,874
LyonFrance 6,6224,115
LambarnGabon 10,3256,416
LastourvilleGabon 10,5356,547
LibrevilleGabon 10,1706,320
LeipzigGermany 6,7454,191
LindenbergGermany 6,7934,221
LamiaGreece 8,2215,108
LarissaGreece 8,1645,073
LemnosGreece 8,3105,164
LimnosGreece 8,3185,169
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6032,239
LabeGuinea 7,5874,715
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2784,523
La CeibaHonduras 3,0541,898
La MesaHonduras 3,0991,926
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2126,967
LudhianaIndia 11,5257,162
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8134,855
LatinaItaly 7,4144,607
LatronicoItaly 7,7194,797
LecceItaly 7,8474,876
LodwarKenya 12,0357,479
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0038,080
LiepajaLatvia 6,8854,279
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0044,352
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4794,026
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9154,919
LabuanMalaysia 14,3388,910
LuqaMalta 7,9174,920
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7922,356
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2502,020
LashioMyanmar 12,6837,882
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4138,956
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7718,557
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8298,594
LagosNigeria 9,2115,724
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9583,702
LillehammerNorway 6,1013,791
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4097,090
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7004,785
LimaPeru 6,1473,820
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2048,205
LisbonPortugal 6,0243,743
LeninbadRussia 10,3656,441
LevsiRussia 8,2495,126
LungiSierra Leone 7,7174,795
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2134,482
LanzaroteSpain 6,2573,888
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3143,924
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8494,256
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8674,267
LatakiaSyria 9,3065,783
LampangThailand 13,1978,200
LoeiThailand 13,2768,250
Lop BuriThailand 13,5778,437
LomeTogo 9,0735,638
LeemingUk 5,7703,586
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5563,453
London, EnglandUk 5,9753,713
London-GatwickUk 5,9953,726
LynehamUk 5,8693,647
L’VovUkraine 7,5004,661
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9884,964
LozovajaUkraine 8,2095,101
LubnyUkraine 7,9584,945
LuckUkraine 7,5194,672
LuganskUkraine 8,3785,206
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 673418
La Harpe, IlUsa 697433
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6311,014
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6951,053
Lake City, FlUsa 1,446898
Lake Placid, NyUsa 739459
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2881,422
Lamar, MoUsa 1,082673
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Lancaster, WiUsa 628390
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0881,297
Langdon, NdUsa 1,334829
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8731,164
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2701,411
Larned, KsUsa 1,460907
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7751,103
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8441,767
Laurel, MdUsa 672417
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,100683
Lawrence, MaUsa 975606
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,056656
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,011628
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,024636
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 971604
Leitchfield, KyUsa 674419
Lenoir, NcUsa 783487
Lewisburg, TnUsa 954593
Lewisburg, WvUsa 617384
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6941,674
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,053655
Lexington, MoUsa 1,024636
Lexington, VaUsa 653406
Libby, MtUsa 2,5781,602
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,161721
Lincoln, VaUsa 611380
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,233767
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,217756
Llano, TxUsa 1,9431,207
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2011,989
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1961,986
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2151,998
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2371,390
Louisburg, NcUsa 888552
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 583362
Louisville, MsUsa 1,229764
Loup City, NeUsa 1,328825
Lowville, NyUsa 613381
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9361,203
Luling, TxUsa 1,9731,226
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7431,083
Lynchburg, VaUsa 708440
LivingstoneZambia 12,8627,993
LundaziZambia 13,0578,114
LusakaZambia 12,9058,020
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8978,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -