Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9426,799
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1436,925
KhostAfghanistan 11,0916,892
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7126,656
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8927,390
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46610,853
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1624,450
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4155,850
KandiBenin 8,8385,492
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9381,826
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 715444
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 714444
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8601,777
Kenora, OnCanada 1,151715
Kingston, OnCanada 533331
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3342,693
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3432,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9611,218
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 772480
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6156,596
KashiChina 10,6046,590
KunmingChina 12,4307,724
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0256,851
KhargaEgypt 9,8206,102
KosseirEgypt 10,0096,220
KajaaniFinland 6,6544,135
KuopioFinland 6,7494,194
KuusamoFinland 6,5954,098
KarlsruheGermany 6,6504,132
KasselGermany 6,5784,087
KonstanzGermany 6,7784,212
KumasiGhana 8,8005,469
KalamataGreece 8,3335,178
KerkiraGreece 8,0074,975
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4575,256
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2902,045
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4952,793
KankanGuinea 7,9004,909
KindiaGuinea 7,6364,745
KissidougouGuinea 7,9094,914
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1184,423
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5437,794
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5447,795
KeszthelyHungary 7,3324,556
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6172,869
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6747,876
KotaIndia 12,1347,540
KozhikodeIndia 13,6098,457
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5509,663
KermanIran 10,9036,776
KermanshahIran 10,0366,237
Khoram AbadIran 10,1796,325
KilkennyIreland 5,4873,410
KingstonJamaica 2,8481,770
KagoshimaJapan 11,0476,865
KanazawaJapan 10,2996,400
KaruizawaJapan 10,2416,364
KatsuuraJapan 10,2786,387
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3146,409
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2465,745
KobeJapan 10,5446,552
KochiJapan 10,7266,665
KofuJapan 10,3076,405
KumagayaJapan 10,2246,353
KumamotoJapan 10,9146,782
KumejimaJapan 11,7257,286
KureJapan 10,6996,648
KushiroJapan 9,3525,811
KutchanJapan 9,5155,912
KyotoJapan 10,4926,520
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7136,036
KitaleKenya 12,1597,556
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5546,558
KufraLibya 9,4175,852
KaunasLithuania 7,1334,433
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9384,312
KybartaiLithuania 7,0984,411
KarongaMalawi 12,9368,038
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5229,024
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2458,852
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8679,238
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6069,076
KuantanMalaysia 14,7769,182
KuchingMalaysia 14,8929,254
KayesMali 7,4284,616
KeniebaMali 7,5604,698
KidalMali 8,1735,079
KitaMali 7,6884,777
KoutiaMali 8,0635,011
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8706,755
KisinevMoldova 7,9844,962
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7186,039
KhatgalMongolia 9,6215,979
KhovdMongolia 9,8816,140
KhujirtMongolia 10,0036,216
KhutagMongolia 9,7286,045
KenitraMorocco 6,4764,024
KalewaMyanmar 12,6497,860
KathaMyanmar 12,5467,796
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1238,776
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0668,119
KengtungMyanmar 12,8607,992
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3427,669
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8457,982
KathmanduNepal 12,0647,497
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3728,310
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5478,418
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8038,577
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6878,505
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5198,401
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6668,492
KanoNigeria 9,2205,730
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4766,510
KarasjokNorway 6,2423,879
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7923,599
KristiansandNorway 6,1223,804
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8763,652
KhasabOman 11,2636,999
KarachiPakistan 11,8747,379
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8707,376
KhanpurPakistan 11,6067,212
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5497,177
KororPalau 13,2598,239
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3214,550
KlodzkoPoland 7,0484,380
KoszalinPoland 6,7814,214
KrakowPoland 7,2534,507
KalakanRussia 8,9465,559
KaliningradRussia 6,9784,336
KamenskoeRussia 6,7814,214
KandalaksaRussia 6,6204,114
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8354,247
KazanRussia 8,1525,066
KemRussia 6,8604,263
KerchRussia 8,5075,286
KhabarovskRussia 9,1785,704
KirenskRussia 8,7635,446
KirovRussia 7,9004,909
KljuciRussia 7,4654,639
KolpasevRussia 8,6745,390
KorfRussia 6,9404,313
KostromaRussia 7,6644,763
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4644,017
KotlasRussia 7,5714,705
KrasnodarRussia 8,6765,391
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8695,511
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3445,185
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0005,593
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0643,768
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4245,235
KurganRussia 8,6695,387
KurskRussia 7,9654,950
KyraRussia 9,6205,978
KigaliRwanda 12,0197,469
KoldaSenegal 7,2554,508
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7774,833
KosiceSlovakia 7,4324,618
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5258,405
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1676,318
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1578,797
KadugliSudan 10,9486,803
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4826,514
KassalaSudan 11,0586,872
KhartoumSudan 10,7776,697
KostiSudan 10,9876,827
KalmarSweden 6,6414,127
KaresuandoSweden 6,2023,854
KarlstadSweden 6,3263,931
KristianstadSweden 6,5634,078
KamishliSyria 9,4805,891
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6698,494
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8958,634
Khon KaenThailand 13,3778,313
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7588,549
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5498,419
KairouanTunisia 7,6244,737
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1965,715
KarsTurkey 9,2665,758
KastamonuTurkey 8,7035,408
KayseriTurkey 9,0195,604
KonyaTurkey 8,9135,539
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8046,092
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6286,604
KinlossUk 5,5173,429
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1125,041
KievUkraine 7,8034,849
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3415,183
KirovogradUkraine 8,0354,993
KlepininoUkraine 8,3715,202
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1285,051
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4384,622
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1265,050
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 226140
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4821,542
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,066662
Keene, NhUsa 894556
Kenton, OhUsa 237147
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8241,133
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0541,277
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7451,084
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1593,206
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,501933
Kinston, NcUsa 989614
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1461,955
Knoxville, TnUsa 803499
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9463,074
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2523,264
KabompoZambia 12,4267,722
KabweZambia 12,8357,976
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8347,975
KafirondaZambia 12,6717,874
KaomaZambia 12,5637,807
KasamaZambia 12,7367,914
KasempaZambia 12,5557,802
KawambwaZambia 12,5397,792
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -