Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1265,050
In SalahAlgeria 7,6404,748
InnsbruckAustria 6,9394,312
IbiriteBrazil 8,0605,009
IguatuBrazil 7,0354,372
IlheusBrazil 7,8314,866
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4724,022
IndaialBrazil 8,5065,286
IpameriBrazil 7,6324,743
IraiBrazil 8,3775,205
IreceBrazil 7,3404,561
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5414,686
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6913,536
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9163,676
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9124,916
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2855,149
ItapevaBrazil 8,2235,110
ItirucuBrazil 7,6464,751
ItuacuBrazil 7,6114,729
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8494,877
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9102,430
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7531,089
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0392,510
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4851,544
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0762,533
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1874,466
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2605,133
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1426,924
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8331,760
IzobambaEcuador 4,8433,009
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5075,908
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3112,057
IoanninaGreece 8,0585,007
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4392,137
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4972,794
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3927,701
IranshahrIran 11,3727,067
IstranaItaly 7,0874,404
IidaJapan 10,3536,433
IizukaJapan 10,8296,729
IrakoJapan 10,4726,507
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0327,477
IrozakiJapan 10,3976,461
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0287,474
IshinomakiJapan 9,9196,164
IwamizawaJapan 9,4425,867
IzuharaJapan 10,8256,727
IrbidJordan 9,5655,944
IfraneMorocco 6,6354,123
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5629,049
IlorinNigeria 9,1705,698
InchonNorth Korea 10,5796,574
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5013,419
IslamabadPakistan 11,1566,932
IquitosPeru 5,2933,289
IloiloPhilippines 13,5038,391
IasiRomania 7,8994,909
IcaRussia 7,7494,815
IlirnejRussia 6,3983,976
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7495,437
IrkutskRussia 9,3995,840
Ivdel’Russia 8,0204,984
IbizaSpain 6,7914,220
IspartaTurkey 8,8135,476
IstanbulTurkey 8,4675,261
IzmirTurkey 8,5525,315
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5874,715
IzmailUkraine 8,1065,037
Imperial, NeUsa 1,582983
Independence, KsUsa 1,291802
Indian Lake, NyUsa 734456
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 454282
Indianola, IaUsa 935581
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,015631
Inverness, FlUsa 1,559969
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 838521
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 518322
Ithaca, NyUsa 535332
IsokaZambia 12,8487,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -