Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7306,668
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6124,730
HuamboAngola 11,6817,258
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0329,963
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9679,922
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9829,931
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0109,327
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5262,813
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0772,534
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,566973
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,570976
Hamilton, OnCanada 250155
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0181,254
Harrow, OnCanada 10867
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9431,829
Hope, BcCanada 3,0121,872
HaikouChina 12,8808,004
HailarChina 9,5215,917
HamiChina 10,4666,504
HetanChina 10,9396,798
HavanaCuba 2,2261,384
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9901,858
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0271,881
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9011,802
HelwanEgypt 9,5105,909
HurguadaEgypt 9,8886,145
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2093,237
HelsinkiFinland 6,8074,230
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8124,233
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0015,593
HamburgGermany 6,4754,024
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4754,023
HannoverGermany 6,5244,054
HelgolandGermany 6,3253,930
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8844,278
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6715,388
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1901,982
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0894,405
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2084,479
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7542,954
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0318,098
HaifaIsrael 9,4915,898
HaboroJapan 9,3365,802
HachijojimaJapan 10,4986,524
HachinoheJapan 9,7096,033
HagiJapan 10,7256,665
HakodateJapan 9,6195,977
HamadaJapan 10,6516,618
HamamatsuJapan 10,4336,483
HikoneJapan 10,4456,490
HimejiJapan 10,5546,558
HiradoJapan 10,9016,774
HirooJapan 9,4635,880
HiroshimaJapan 10,6856,640
HitaJapan 10,8546,745
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9726,818
HunLibya 8,5115,289
HomboriMali 8,1545,067
HomalinMyanmar 12,4667,746
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3718,309
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0498,730
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1858,815
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1968,821
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5369,033
HororataNew Zealand 14,1668,803
HyderabadPakistan 11,8687,375
HuanucoPeru 5,9193,678
HelPoland 6,8964,285
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1755,701
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1765,081
HatangaRussia 7,2234,488
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3724,581
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2196,350
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3556,435
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3134,544
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9078,020
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5506,556
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1256,292
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3248,901
HalaibSudan 10,4996,524
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0156,845
HudeibaSudan 10,7106,655
HaparandaSweden 6,4193,989
HarnosandSweden 6,3603,952
HamaSyria 9,3985,840
HassakahSyria 9,5035,906
Hua HinThailand 13,8288,593
HakkariTurkey 9,5695,946
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8703,648
HersonUkraine 8,2065,099
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6924,780
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9531,214
Hanover, NhUsa 894555
Harrisburg, IlUsa 752467
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 598372
Hart, MiUsa 266166
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 854531
Hartington, NeUsa 1,163723
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,192741
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6231,008
Hays, KsUsa 1,412877
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3592,087
Hebron, NeUsa 1,291802
Helena, MtUsa 2,3091,435
Hemlock, NyUsa 407253
Henderson, NcUsa 888552
Hendersonville, NcUsa 894555
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0961,303
Hernando, MsUsa 1,091678
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,251778
Highmore, SdUsa 1,297806
Hightstown, NjUsa 745463
Hillsboro, IlUsa 672417
Hillsdale, MiUsa 198123
Holly, CoUsa 1,6961,054
Homer, AkUsa 4,8503,014
Hoopeston, IlUsa 479298
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 782486
Horton, KsUsa 1,109689
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6231,008
Hot Springs, VaUsa 611380
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 204127
Houma, LaUsa 1,6411,020
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8181,130
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 517321
Huntsville, AlUsa 984611
Huron, SdUsa 1,231765
HanoiVietnam 12,8377,977
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9518,669
HarareZimbabwe 13,3028,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -