Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3875,212
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1944,470
DavisAntarctica 16,96310,541
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4719,614
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3119,515
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,57710,301
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3939,566
DhakaBangladesh 12,5787,816
D’UccleBelgium 6,2983,914
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9114,916
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9334,308
DouradosBrazil 7,8064,851
DoualaCameroon 9,9266,168
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0891,298
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,569975
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9931,860
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6282,254
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0791,292
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9341,823
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,044649
Dryden, OnCanada 1,064661
DuianChina 11,1976,958
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6724,767
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8567,368
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8091,745
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9441,829
DabaaEgypt 9,2255,733
DakhlaEgypt 9,7106,034
DijonFrance 6,5424,065
DresdenGermany 6,8404,251
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7342,942
DebrecenHungary 7,5374,684
DalatangiIceland 4,8222,996
DaltonganjIndia 12,4437,732
DarbhangaIndia 12,2417,606
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1777,567
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1757,566
DumkaIndia 12,4697,748
DwarkaIndia 12,2057,584
DezfulIran 10,2956,397
DublinIreland 5,5193,430
DecimomannuItaly 7,2954,533
DobbiacoItaly 7,0274,367
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5535,315
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5795,952
DagorettiKenya 12,4807,755
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1964,472
DedzaMalawi 13,2948,261
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3596,437
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5865,957
DaweiMyanmar 13,6658,491
De BiltNetherlands 6,2793,902
De KooyNetherlands 6,2113,860
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2083,857
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6868,505
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1518,794
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4068,952
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0593,765
DalbandinPakistan 11,3567,057
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2817,010
DirPakistan 10,9536,806
DroshPakistan 10,9126,781
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0268,094
DohaQatar 11,1176,908
DorohoiRomania 7,7704,828
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9984,348
DudinkaRussia 7,4854,651
DzardzanRussia 7,3914,593
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9476,802
DakarSenegal 6,9144,296
DaruSierra Leone 7,9544,943
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0908,756
DamazinSudan 11,2266,976
DongolaSudan 10,3356,422
DamascusSyria 9,5315,922
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5305,922
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5745,950
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5066,529
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1148,149
DjerbaTunisia 7,8174,858
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3525,811
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5063,421
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5993,479
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1685,076
DonetskUkraine 8,3495,188
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3117,029
Dahlonega, GaUsa 945588
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 651404
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6541,028
Danville, IlUsa 533331
Darlington, ScUsa 988614
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7711,722
David City, NeUsa 1,180733
Dayton, OhUsa 361224
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7681,720
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,360845
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9651,842
Decatur, IlUsa 601373
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2011,367
Delaware, OhUsa 334207
Delphine, InUsa 398248
Denton, MdUsa 736458
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8541,152
Des Moines, IowaUsa 891554
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5431,580
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,095681
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9056
Dickson, TnUsa 857532
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3961,489
Dixon, IlUsa 584363
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,547962
Dover, DeUsa 736458
Dover, TnUsa 888552
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7971,117
Dubuque, IaUsa 633393
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 839521
Duquoin, IlUsa 752467
Durham, NhUsa 975606
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4163,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -