Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9146,782
ChlefAlgeria 6,9544,321
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3334,557
CeresArgentina 8,3855,210
ChamicalArgentina 8,3355,179
ChepesArgentina 8,4335,240
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9906,208
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6465,373
CórdobaArgentina 8,4835,271
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4935,277
CorrientesArgentina 8,2175,106
CairnsAustralia 14,5959,070
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5089,637
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49110,869
CedunaAustralia 16,59510,312
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2299,464
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2879,499
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5749,678
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5639,050
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9149,267
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76310,416
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7297,910
CharnocksBarbados 4,0202,498
CotonouBenin 9,1525,687
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2925,153
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4505,251
CabroboBrazil 7,2314,493
CaceresBrazil 7,0574,385
CaetiteBrazil 7,5604,698
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3304,555
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6304,741
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0885,026
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2515,127
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0264,366
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9194,921
CaparaoBrazil 8,2205,108
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6634,762
CaratingaBrazil 8,1365,056
CaravelasBrazil 8,0975,031
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5004,661
CarolinaBrazil 6,6484,131
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2595,132
CataguasesBrazil 8,2625,134
CatalaoBrazil 7,6894,778
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9364,932
CaxiasBrazil 6,6484,131
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6575,380
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2204,486
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2515,127
ChapecoBrazil 8,3935,216
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7044,166
CipoBrazil 7,5184,672
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6414,127
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9964,969
CordeiroBrazil 8,3415,183
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3874,590
CorumbaBrazil 7,3804,586
CoximBrazil 7,4234,613
CrateusBrazil 6,8394,250
CuiabaBrazil 7,0654,390
CuritibaBrazil 8,3545,191
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4941,550
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1701,970
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2812,039
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9371,825
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9861,856
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2011,368
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8062,365
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5002,175
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6712,281
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2391,391
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7321,698
Chapais, QcCanada 979608
Charlo, NbCanada 1,409876
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6091,000
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6091,000
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Chatham, NbCanada 1,445898
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3151,438
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,238770
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8161,128
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9081,186
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6452,265
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1621,965
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3481,459
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 630392
Comox, BcCanada 3,2562,023
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0161,874
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3571,465
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3421,455
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6001,616
ChicoChile 10,0236,229
ChillanChile 8,9195,542
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9285,548
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9354,931
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9006,152
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7525,438
ChangchunChina 9,9536,185
ChangduChina 11,7707,314
ChangshaChina 11,9297,413
ChengduChina 11,7897,326
ChongqingChina 11,8957,391
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0312,505
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2844,527
CamagueyCuba 2,4481,521
CasablancaCuba 2,2061,371
ChebCzech Republic 6,8264,242
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4974,037
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8731,786
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9181,813
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9201,814
CanarEcuador 5,0813,158
CairoEgypt 9,4935,899
CaenFrance 6,0803,778
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3463,943
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2043,234
CocobeachGabon 10,1436,303
CologneGermany 6,4494,007
ChiosGreece 8,4955,279
CorfuGreece 8,0074,975
ConakryGuinea 7,6124,730
CatacamasHonduras 3,1371,949
CholutecaHonduras 3,3252,066
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5578,424
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4077,710
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4077,710
ChahbaharIran 11,5597,183
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3393,318
ClonesIreland 5,4313,375
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3553,328
CorkIreland 5,4393,380
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4413,381
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3094,542
CameriItaly 6,8774,274
CampobassoItaly 7,5274,677
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3084,541
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3494,567
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2344,495
Cape MeleItaly 6,9434,315
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6754,770
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8424,873
CerviaItaly 7,1944,471
CiampinoItaly 7,3754,583
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0944,408
Cisa PassItaly 7,0264,366
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3104,543
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0334,370
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9024,910
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8674,889
ChibaJapan 10,2446,366
ChichibuJapan 10,2536,371
ChichijimaJapan 10,9566,808
ChoshiJapan 10,1976,336
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4325,861
ChilekaMalawi 13,4518,359
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2198,214
ChitipaMalawi 12,8677,996
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6081,620
ComitanMexico 3,0981,925
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1447,546
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7426,054
ChoirMongolia 10,0076,219
CasablancaMorocco 6,4384,001
ChindeMozambique 13,7828,564
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6538,484
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3648,926
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9878,692
CondegaNicaragua 3,3112,058
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2018,825
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9936,831
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4996,524
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6646,626
ChhorPakistan 11,9037,397
ChitralPakistan 10,8846,763
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1565,068
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8384,871
CajamarcaPeru 5,5933,476
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4963,415
ChiclayoPeru 5,5453,446
ChimbotePeru 5,8153,613
CuzcoPeru 6,3873,969
CzestochowaPoland 7,1634,451
CoimbraPortugal 5,9993,728
CalafatRomania 7,8714,891
CeahlauRomania 7,8164,857
ClujRomania 7,7014,786
ConstantaRomania 8,1855,086
CraiovaRomania 7,9024,910
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5834,091
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4654,639
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6244,116
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8613,642
Cape UelenRussia 5,5823,469
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1595,692
CaraRussia 8,7305,425
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9444,937
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3553,949
ChitaRussia 9,3335,800
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3245,794
CokurdahRussia 6,7444,191
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6135,352
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3668,306
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1256,292
CaceresSpain 6,1913,847
CadizSpain 6,3643,955
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3983,976
CordobaSpain 6,3963,975
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2038,826
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4558,361
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8108,582
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1448,168
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0088,083
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7368,535
ChumphonThailand 14,0628,738
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3725,203
CorumTurkey 8,8365,491
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2886,393
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5316,544
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7853,595
CernovcyUkraine 7,7144,793
ChernigovUkraine 7,7544,819
CarrascoUruguay 9,0785,641
ColoniaUruguay 8,9865,584
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2962,048
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 849527
Cambridge, MdUsa 736458
Camden, ScUsa 1,016631
Canton, NyUsa 677421
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,137707
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,073667
Caribou, MeUsa 1,253779
Carlinville, IlUsa 709441
Casper, WyUsa 1,9031,183
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1421,952
Chambersburg, PaUsa 560348
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 850528
Charles City, IaUsa 813505
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,160721
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,153717
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 529328
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 884549
Charlottesville, VaUsa 664413
Chaska, MnUsa 872542
Chattanooga, TnUsa 906563
Chazy, NyUsa 830516
Chelsea, VtUsa 858533
Cheraw, ScUsa 962598
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6511,026
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8071,123
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 413257
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 417259
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2362,011
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 237147
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8021,120
Cincinnati, KyUsa 461286
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 447278
Circleville, OhUsa 378235
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,015631
Clark, SdUsa 1,218757
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,218757
Clarksville, TnUsa 749465
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8651,159
Cleveland, OhioUsa 199124
Clinton, IaUsa 584363
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6283,497
Coldwater, MiUsa 198123
College Park, MdUsa 677421
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8781,167
Columbia, MoUsa 903561
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,020634
Columbus, GaUsa 482299
Columbus, InUsa 511318
Columbus, KsUsa 1,219757
Columbus, OhioUsa 334207
Conception, MoUsa 1,052654
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,281796
Conway, ArUsa 1,180733
Conway, ScUsa 1,059658
Cooperstown, NyUsa 650404
Corning, ArUsa 1,037644
Cornwall, VtUsa 814506
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1371,328
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6931,052
Cortland, NyUsa 554345
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2041,991
Covington, LaUsa 1,471914
Covington, TnUsa 982610
Crete, NeUsa 1,177731
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9601,218
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7646,067
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7646,067
CaracasVenezuela 3,9362,446
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3142,681
CoroVenezuela 3,7402,324
ChipataZambia 13,1028,142
ChomaZambia 12,8948,012
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5838,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -