Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8696,754
BustAfghanistan 11,0836,887
BatnaAlgeria 7,3474,566
BecharAlgeria 6,9874,342
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1934,470
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0834,401
BiskraAlgeria 7,3684,579
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9014,910
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9147,404
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0497,487
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0537,490
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0447,484
ByrdAntarctica 13,8698,619
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3285,796
BarilocheArgentina 9,4325,861
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9795,580
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4809,619
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7349,156
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35610,164
BrestBelarus 7,3214,549
BrusselsBelgium 6,2983,914
Belize CityBelize 2,8761,787
BeninBenin 9,1525,687
BohiconBenin 9,0655,633
BermudaBermuda 1,9921,238
BageBrazil 8,7755,453
BambuiBrazil 7,9634,948
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1945,092
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1224,426
BarcelosBrazil 5,2863,285
BarraBrazil 7,2464,503
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5954,098
BarreirasBrazil 7,2474,503
BelémBrazil 6,0263,745
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0585,007
BelterraBrazil 5,8003,604
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0034,352
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6365,366
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4414,624
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4524,630
BrevesBrazil 5,9363,689
BurgasBulgaria 8,2525,128
BurundiBurundi 12,0617,495
BatouriCameroon 10,2656,379
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,103686
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0121,872
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5091,559
Banff, AbCanada 2,6011,617
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 514320
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2781,415
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4001,492
Bissett, MbCanada 1,310814
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8701,783
Bonavista, NfCanada 556346
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6382,260
Brandon, MbCanada 1,504935
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6961,054
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9581,838
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4652,153
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7511,709
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3352,072
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2362,011
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6036,589
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4796,512
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9506,183
BeijingChina 10,5926,582
BarranquillaColombia 3,6592,274
Benito SalasColombia 4,5162,807
BogotáColombia 4,3472,701
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1384,435
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2466,989
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1456,926
BaniDominican Republic 2,9971,862
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9761,850
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9741,848
BahariyaEgypt 9,4755,888
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5585,940
BiarritzFrance 6,3133,923
BordeauxFrance 6,2963,912
BrestFrance 5,8573,640
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6185,977
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6175,976
BitamGabon 10,2146,347
BanjulGambia 7,0824,401
BerlinGermany 6,7314,183
BrockenGermany 6,6174,112
BokeGuinea 7,4124,606
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2804,524
BudapestHungary 7,3854,589
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4014,599
BangaloreIndia 13,4858,380
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0848,130
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8908,010
BikanerIndia 11,7577,306
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9719,303
BabolsarIran 10,0816,264
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1716,942
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8616,128
Bandar LengehIran 11,1646,937
BirjandIran 10,7446,676
BushehrIran 10,7276,666
BaghdadIraq 9,9846,204
BasraIraq 10,4196,474
BelmulletIreland 5,2583,267
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4323,375
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6944,781
BergamoItaly 6,9354,310
BolognaItaly 7,1114,419
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9884,343
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7474,814
BrindisiItaly 7,8054,850
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6045,347
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4425,246
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7876,082
BeirutLebanon 9,4355,863
BenghaziLibya 8,5945,340
BirzaiLithuania 7,0874,404
BitolaMacedonia 7,9934,967
BlantyreMalawi 13,4518,359
BvumbweMalawi 13,4768,374
BintuluMalaysia 14,6329,092
BamakoMali 7,8384,870
Bko-SMali 7,8504,878
BougounMali 7,9694,952
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6584,137
BaitagMongolia 10,0916,271
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7106,034
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7566,063
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9156,161
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0326,234
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0976,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8126,097
BulganMongolia 9,7876,082
BhamawMyanmar 12,5357,790
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4578,984
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4198,960
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7488,543
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4482,143
BilmaNiger 9,0675,635
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8265,485
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7793,591
BergenNorway 5,8793,653
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8813,654
BjornoyaNorway 5,7743,588
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9653,707
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9643,706
BadinPakistan 11,9637,434
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5497,176
BalakotPakistan 11,0816,886
BarkhanPakistan 11,4457,112
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7992,361
BascoPhilippines 12,5117,775
BialystokPoland 7,2244,489
BejaPortugal 6,1603,828
BragancaPortugal 6,0343,750
BistritaRomania 7,7274,802
BucharestRomania 8,0154,981
BajkitRussia 8,3775,205
BarabinskRussia 8,9375,554
BarnaulRussia 9,2155,726
BerezovoRussia 7,7984,846
BiserRussia 8,1915,090
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2295,735
BogdarinRussia 9,0665,634
BogucanyRussia 8,7425,432
BomnakRussia 8,7385,430
BorRussia 8,3695,201
BorzjaRussia 9,4585,878
BratskRussia 8,9665,572
BelgradeSerbia 7,6634,762
BoSierra Leone 7,8834,899
BontheSierra Leone 7,8554,881
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2304,493
BerberaSomalia 12,0807,507
BusanSouth Korea 10,7426,675
BadajozSpain 6,1883,846
BarcelonaSpain 6,6924,158
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2283,870
BabanusaSudan 10,7796,698
BaselSwitzerland 6,6854,154
BernSwitzerland 6,7184,174
BangkokThailand 13,6978,511
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6758,498
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3138,273
BizerteTunisia 7,4944,657
BalikesirTurkey 8,5055,285
BursaTurkey 8,5285,299
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3886,455
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4113,362
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4743,402
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4733,401
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8413,629
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9133,674
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0183,740
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1911,983
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9461,209
Baltimore, MdUsa 679422
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9643,085
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9643,085
Batesville, MsUsa 1,171727
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,571977
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,433891
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 602374
Bedford, MaUsa 989615
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0931,301
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 746463
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3142,059
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3793,342
Bethlehem, NhUsa 894555
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7722,965
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5092,802
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 215134
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0431,270
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 581361
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,099683
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0461,893
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,457905
Blacksburg, VaUsa 678421
Blackville, ScUsa 1,083673
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1041,929
Blakely, GaUsa 1,346836
Block Island, RiUsa 855531
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0281,260
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6711,660
Booneville, MsUsa 1,045649
Boonton, NjUsa 748465
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 980609
Bowler, WiUsa 529329
Bowling Green, KyUsa 714444
Bowling Green, MoUsa 805500
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8571,154
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 839521
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,146712
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 729453
Brockport W, NyUsa 412256
Brodhead, WiUsa 522324
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,420882
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,369851
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3071,434
Brunswick, MoUsa 949590
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8351,762
Buckhannon, WvUsa 502312
Bucyrus, OhUsa 244151
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 348217
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,566973
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 689428
Burlington, IowaUsa 715445
Burlington, VtUsa 808502
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8951,799
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4996,524
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0652,526
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8952,420
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2458,231
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2558,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -