Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Clemens Ang Base, Mi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3874,591
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0614,388
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0624,388
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3824,587
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9795,580
AzulArgentina 9,1735,700
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35610,164
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01211,193
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0279,959
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11410,013
AmberleyAustralia 14,7839,186
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4985,902
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7426,054
AimoresBrazil 8,1635,073
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6274,739
AltamiraBrazil 5,9943,725
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1623,829
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3405,182
ApodiBrazil 7,0654,390
AracajuBrazil 7,5924,718
AracuaiBrazil 7,8594,884
AragarcasBrazil 7,2634,514
AraxaBrazil 7,8744,893
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3614,575
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0761,911
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0311,884
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0962,545
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2041,370
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4532,767
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 927576
Atikokan, OnCanada 924574
AbecheChad 10,0506,245
AntofagastaChile 7,5004,661
AricaChile 6,9444,315
AltaiChina 9,8886,145
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7212,934
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6592,895
AraucaColombia 4,1722,593
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8331,760
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9351,824
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9561,837
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3115,786
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5815,954
AswanEgypt 10,0976,275
AsyutEgypt 9,7216,041
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3372,073
AsmaraEritrea 11,2466,989
AssabEritrea 11,6957,267
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7777,318
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1154,421
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1575,069
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,27611,357
AccraGhana 9,0015,593
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2875,150
AthensGreece 8,3705,201
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3925,215
AasiaatGreenland 3,3482,080
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7322,319
AputiteqGreenland 4,0302,504
AkureyriIceland 4,6132,866
AgraIndia 11,9757,442
AhmedabadIndia 12,2577,616
AkolaIndia 12,6437,856
AllahabadIndia 12,2457,609
AmritsarIndia 11,4157,093
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6729,118
AbadanIran 10,4626,501
ArakIran 10,1956,336
AlbengaItaly 6,9354,309
AlgheroItaly 7,1644,452
AmendolaItaly 7,5984,721
AnconaItaly 7,3144,545
ArezzoItaly 7,2164,484
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7215,419
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7695,449
AbashiriJapan 9,2605,754
AburatsuJapan 11,0116,843
AikawaJapan 10,0916,270
AjiroJapan 10,3436,427
AkitaJapan 9,8486,120
AkuneJapan 11,0126,843
AomoriJapan 9,7136,036
AsahikawaJapan 9,3665,820
AsosanJapan 10,8936,769
AmmanJordan 9,6215,979
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2206,351
AinaziLatvia 6,9524,320
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3868,939
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5959,070
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6799,122
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3238,900
AtarMauritania 6,8614,264
AgalegaMauritius 14,6929,130
AcapulcoMexico 3,3212,064
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0266,230
AltaiMongolia 10,0746,260
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0736,259
AgadirMorocco 6,4874,031
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2793,902
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4328,969
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9648,678
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5958,448
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5908,445
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5042,178
AgadezNiger 8,8095,474
AsuncionParaguay 8,0234,985
ArequipaPeru 6,7004,164
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7427,918
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9695,573
AradRomania 7,6154,732
AjanRussia 8,3055,161
AldanRussia 8,4175,230
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6425,370
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3835,209
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6985,405
AnadyrRussia 6,1753,837
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0924,407
ArmavirRussia 8,7775,454
AstrakhanRussia 8,9755,577
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9506,804
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8303,623
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5514,071
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6864,155
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6414,127
Abu HamedSudan 10,5026,526
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1286,915
AqiqSudan 10,9436,800
ArbaatSudan 10,7246,664
AromaSudan 11,0106,842
AtbaraSudan 10,7016,650
Abu KamalSyria 9,6966,025
AleppoSyria 9,3335,800
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6878,505
AtakpameTogo 8,9565,565
AdanaTurkey 9,1565,689
AfyonTurkey 8,7305,425
AnkaraTurkey 8,7695,449
AntalyaTurkey 8,8955,528
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2006,338
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6123,487
AberporthUk 5,6783,528
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6993,541
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4665,261
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2895,151
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3567,056
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3467,051
ArtigasUruguay 8,5985,343
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,128701
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,256781
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2031,991
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8751,165
Ada, MnUsa 1,185737
Adrian, MiUsa 13886
Aiken, ScUsa 1,005624
Akron, OhUsa 265165
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0301,262
Albany, GaUsa 1,226762
Albany, New YorkUsa 750466
Albert Lea, MnUsa 841523
Albion, NeUsa 1,233766
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2151,376
Aledo, IlUsa 697433
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,213754
Algona, IaUsa 894556
Alice, TxUsa 2,1441,332
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 679422
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6221,008
Alma, MiUsa 163101
Alpena, MichiganUsa 234146
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3051,432
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8251,134
Amherst, MaUsa 827514
Amite, LaUsa 1,518943
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7442,948
Anderson, InUsa 417259
Anderson, ScUsa 890553
Angelica, NyUsa 425264
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13886
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6982,298
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,486924
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7811,107
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 842523
Ashland, WiUsa 770478
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2212,002
Atchison, KsUsa 1,081672
Athens, GaUsa 1,007626
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,047651
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 808502
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1194,424
Auburn, NeUsa 1,132703
Augusta, GaUsa 1,075668
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3091,435
Aurora, IlUsa 425264
Austin, TxUsa 1,9211,194
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8986,151
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3816,451
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9532,456
AdenYemen 11,8677,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -